LPC55S6X User Manual DMA Ping Pong

cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 

LPC55S6X User Manual DMA Ping Pong

126 Views
Contributor II

Does Table 408 of the LPC55S6X User Manual (UM11126 Rev 1.0 24 Feb 2019) have an error?

It covers configuration of DMA for Ping Pong operation in section 23.5.4.

Should the third entry in column Descriptor A, read "Buffer A memory end address" ?

Regards

Charles

Labels (1)
0 Kudos
1 Reply

5 Views
NXP TechSupport
NXP TechSupport

Hi Charles Lonsdale,

Thank you for your interest in NXP Semiconductor products and 
for the opportunity to serve you.
Q1) Should the third entry in column Descriptor A, read "Buffer A memory end address" ?

-- Yes, you're right, I'll report the typo to Document team for checking.
Have a great day,
TIC

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Note:
- If this post answers your question, please click the "Mark Correct" button. Thank you!

- We are following threads for 7 weeks after the last post, later replies are ignored
Please open a new thread and refer to the closed one, if you have a related question at a later point in time.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

0 Kudos