NXP CUP 2017 - EMEA Finals

Document created by Marion Thierry Employee on Apr 6, 2017Last modified by Marion Thierry Employee on May 9, 2017
Version 9Show Document
  • View in full screen mode

Congratulations to all the teams which did a great job! They've demonstrated a very good spirit during the competion.

Out of 17 teams, 10 managed to complete the final race track.

 

Here are the results:

#1 KNE::Fideltronik from AGH University of Science and Technology Krakow in Poland - 19.857 sec

#2 FasTech from University of Craiova in Romania - 21.2 sec

#3 UCC from University of Craiova in Romania - 21.954 sec

#4 Bi Iuminated from FH Bielefeld University of Applied Science in Germany - 24.336 sec

#5 The Northern Men from Hanze University of Applied Sciences in The Netherlands - 25.869 sec

#6 Koala Racer from University of Applied Sciences Landshut in Germany - 25.950 sec

#7 ACDT from University of Iasi in Romania - 26.180 sec

#8 uni.getName() from Universitá Degli Studi Di Pavia in Italy - 27.009 sec

#9 Soton GT from University of Southampton in the UK - 37.154 sec

#10 Model E from Duesseldorf University of Applied Sciences in Germany - 37.372 sec

 

Check out the pictures of the event on our Facebook album : Photo album

 

 

Date : 27 & 28th of April 2017

Address : Schatzbogen 7, 81829 Munich, Germany

How to access? Ubahn line 2, station Moosfeld (then walk 10 min)

Google map location : Google Maps

 

AGENDA 

Day 1

9.00 - 10.00: Welcome & Registrations

10.00 - 10.30: Opening

10.30 - 12.30: Practice time

12.30 - 13.30: Lunch & Network time

13.30 - 18.00: Practice time 

13.30 - 14.15 : Presentation of NFC technology

18.00 - 18.30: End of practice/Getting ready for bus transfer

18.30 – 19:00: Bus transfer to Diner event

19.00 - 22.00: Diner event

 

Day 2

9.00 - 9.30: Opening

9.30 - 10.00: High school Finale race

10.00 - 13.30: Practice time

13.30 - 14.30: Lunch

14.30 - 15.15: Final Race

15.15 - 15.45: Results announcement

16.00: End of the event

 

Important details :

- food will be covered by NXP from the 27th morning till the 28th end of the event.

 

LIST OF THE UNIVERSITY TEAMS : 17 teams coming from 9 countries

Team NameInstituteCountry
Dark PhoenixPhelma GrenobleFrance
LVLESIEE ParisFrance
Bi IuMinatedFH Bielefeld University of Applied ScienceGermany
Koala RacerUniversity of Applied Sciences LandshutGermany
Panda CrewUniversity of Applied Sciences LandshutGermany
H0t Wh33lzDeggendorf Institute of TechnologyGermany
Model EUniversity of Applied Sciences DuesseldorfGermany
uni.()getNameUniversita Di PaviaItaly
KNE::FideltronikAGH University of Science and Technology KrakowPoland
SynergiaWroclaw University of TechnologyPoland
FasTechUniversity of Craiova Romania
UCCUniversity of CraiovaRomania
ACDTTechnical University of IasiRomania
The Northen MenHanze University of Applied SciencesThe Netherlands
ARCar2Haute Ecole ARC IngenierieSwitzerland
Soton GTUniversity of SouthamptonUnited Kingdom
WonderboltsONPU -  Odessa National Polytechnic UniversityUkraine

 

We will also welcome 3 teams from High Schools in Czech Republic and Slovakia

Spirit from Stredna priemyselna skola elektrotechnicka  Piestany 

Zeus Power from Stredni Skola informatiky, Elektrotechniky a Remesel Roznov 

HS from Stredni Skola informatiky, Elektrotechniky a Remesel Roznov 

Attachments

    Outcomes