AnsweredAssumed Answered

Can we use i.MX6SDL USB PHY setting for USB certification in normal operation also?

Question asked by Satoshi Shimoda on May 12, 2016
Latest reply on May 13, 2016 by igorpadykov

Hi community,

 

Our partner have a question about i.MX6SDL USB PHY.

Please see chapter 66.2.6 in IMX6SDLRM (Rev.2).

This chapter says the recommended register setting for USB certification.

I think this setting can be used for normal operation if the eye pattern is good.

Is this understanding correct?

 

 

Best Regards,

Satoshi Shimoda

Outcomes