AnsweredAssumed Answered

LNA LTE3401H Supply Voltage Question

Question asked by jorged on Feb 6, 2020
Latest reply on Feb 11, 2020 by LPP

Section 9. Limiting values

Vcc   supply voltage   5V Max.

 

Section 10. Operating Conditions

Vcc    supply voltage   3.1V Max ??

 

What kind of spec is this?

 

1.9V margin between the operating voltage and the absolute max. ratings?

 

Why 3.1V?

 

Can I not operate this LNA at 3.3V +/-5% (3.45V max.)?

Outcomes