AnsweredAssumed Answered

DDR Single-Bit ECC QorIQ T1040

Question asked by Alex Cherniakov on Jan 28, 2020
Latest reply on Jan 28, 2020 by ufedor

Section 14.4.77 in T1040 Reference Manual:

 

In DDR_ERR_SBE register, if SBET is set to 0, then what could be expected in SBEC field? Does it count the single-bit errors? Please advice. The register description is attached.

Attachments

Outcomes