AnsweredAssumed Answered

EXIT from DDR self refresh mode in i.MX6D

Question asked by ko-hey on Apr 18, 2019
Latest reply on Apr 26, 2019 by Artur Petukhov

Hi all,

 

According to the section 44.4.6.2 Self refresh and Frequency change entry/exit of reference manual, it shows the flow of entry and exit self-refresh mode.

However, the description doesn't say about SRX (Self Refresh Exit) command.

 

1. Does i.MX issue the SRX command by themself ?

2. If 1 is yes, when will it issue the command ?

  Could you specify the timing in the flow of section 44.4.6.2 ?

 

Ko-hey

 

Outcomes