AnsweredAssumed Answered

LPC55S6X User Manual DMA Ping Pong

Question asked by Charles Lonsdale on Mar 20, 2019
Latest reply on Mar 21, 2019 by jeremyzhou

Does Table 408 of the LPC55S6X User Manual (UM11126 Rev 1.0 24 Feb 2019) have an error?

It covers configuration of DMA for Ping Pong operation in section 23.5.4.

Should the third entry in column Descriptor A, read "Buffer A memory end address" ?

 

Regards

Charles

Outcomes