AnsweredAssumed Answered

Considerations when select the SFP + transceiver module

Question asked by Hosun Lee on Jan 10, 2019
Latest reply on Jan 13, 2019 by ufedor

 

Hi, I have a LS1046A-RDB_revB and i am trying to use 10G SFP+ .

So, i try to buy the SFP+ transceiver module.

Before purchasing an SFP + transceiver module, I would like to know what to consider when selecting a module.

I want to know what to check such as Compatibility, Single mode, Multi mode, etc.

And let me know if you have a recommended SFP+ transceiver module.

 

thanks.

Outcomes