AnsweredAssumed Answered

LPC4357 Can I use a timer during changing clock.

Question asked by Iwao Mizota on Nov 17, 2016
Latest reply on Nov 21, 2016 by Kerry Zhou

Hi all,

 

 Could please tell me whether I can use time on STEP5 of below sequence on LPC4357.

 

There are 9 STEP on chapter 13.2.2.1 of UM10503

 

STEP5: wait for the PLL1 to lock.

 

I would like to make a code to detect when it is long time to lock PLL1.

And system go back to work on internal clock.

 

Bet Regards.

Iwao Mizota.

Outcomes