AnsweredAssumed Answered

imx6ul from qspi-flash boot firmware need to use qspi a?

Question asked by 宇 肖 on Jul 11, 2016
Latest reply on Jul 11, 2016 by igorpadykov

hello,

       I saw the passage from the imx6ul manual (IMX6ULRM.pdf section 8.6.3)

“The QuadSPI Configuration Parameters Table is built in boot image at fixed offset 0x400 from QSPI NOR A1 base address (368 bytes).”

       Does that means qspi-flash boot need qspi a? Could i only use the qspi b ?

Outcomes