AnsweredAssumed Answered

IEEE 1588 Annex F

Question asked by Björn Olofsson on Mar 11, 2016
Latest reply on Mar 14, 2016 by bpe

Hi,

 

I am trying to determine if there is hardware support on the T4240 for PTP packets over Ethernet, i.e., IEEE 1588 Annex F. In chapter 7 in the DPAA ref manual, there is an example with PTP over UDP, i.e., IEEE 1588 Annex E.

 

Cheers,

Outcomes