AnsweredAssumed Answered

IMX6D PCIe I/O DC Parameters

Question asked by Tom Saluzzo on Feb 16, 2016
Latest reply on Feb 16, 2016 by igorpadykov

Refer to page 39 of the IMX6DQAEC (Rev 4) Datasheet. Section 4.6.2 lists the DC parameters for GPIO pads. Do the DC parameters listed in Section 4.6.2 apply to pads that are in power domains powered from the VDDHIGH_CAP (2.5V) internal LDO? In other words, do the DC parameters in section 4.6.2 apply to the I/O lines of the PCIE Module (which is powered from VDDHIGH_CAP = 2.5V)?

Outcomes