AnsweredAssumed Answered

128-bit unique chip identifier

Question asked by Stefan Agner on Mar 27, 2015
Latest reply on Mar 31, 2015 by Bill Pringlemeir

Hi,

 

According to the Reference Manual Rev. 7, Chapter 2.2 Feature Set, the device supports a "128-bit unique chip identifier". However, the only unique chip identifier I found so far is the 64-Bit long "Device Unique ID" in the fuses (OCOTP_CFG0 and OCOTP_CFG1). Is there another unique ID or is the feature set wrong about the length of this unique chip identifier?

 

--

Stefan

Outcomes