AnsweredAssumed Answered

i.MX6SDL supports eCSPI SS_CTL = 1b?

Question asked by Satoshi Shimoda on Feb 6, 2015
Latest reply on Feb 6, 2015 by Yuri Muhin

Hi community,

 

Our partner have a question about i.MX6S eCSPI.

Please see chapter 21.4.2 in reference manual (IMX6SDLRM Rev.1), we understand SS_CTL of Config Register (ECSPIx_CONFIGREG) support "0" and unsupport "1" from this explanation.

However, according to the description of SS_CTL bit in chapter 21.7.5, we can understand "SS_CTL=1" is supported.

Which is correct?

 

 

Best Regards,

Satoshi Shimoda

Outcomes