AnsweredAssumed Answered

i.MX6SDL GPIOx_PSR register value.

Question asked by Satoshi Shimoda on Sep 25, 2014
Latest reply on Oct 29, 2014 by Yuri Muhin

Hi community,

 

Our partner have a question about i.MX6SDL GPIO.

Please see chapter 29.5.2 in IMX6SDLRM Rev.1.

It says "If GDIR[n] is cleared and IOMUXC input mode is not GPIO, then reading DR[n] always returns zero".

With same condition (GDIR[n] is cleared and IOMUXC input mode is not GPIO), how about the value of GPIOx_PSR register?

Does is return zero same as GPIOxDR register?

 

Best Regards,

Satoshi Shimoda

Outcomes