AnsweredAssumed Answered

i.MX6 ASRC_ASRCTR setting.

Question asked by Satoshi Shimoda on Feb 4, 2014
Latest reply on Feb 28, 2014 by Satoshi Shimoda

Hi community,

 

I have a questions about i.MX6 ASRC_ASRCTR setting.

Please see chapter 15.7.1 in IMX6SDLRM Rev.1.

I understand pair A will automatic update when ATSA bit is 1, and update manually by USRA and IDRA bit when ATSA bit is 0.

Then, how about when the following setting?

Pair A will automatic update? or ASRC internal measured ratio will be used?

ATSA = 1

USRA = 1

IDRA = 0

 

 

Best Regards,

Satoshi Shimoda

Outcomes