AnsweredAssumed Answered

Allocation of pads during boot-mode..?

Question asked by ThomasG1z on Apr 11, 2013
Latest reply on Apr 19, 2013 by jimmychan
Branched to a new discussion

In section 5.2 of e.g. the IMX6DQIEC document for ECSPI1 in the table it seems all ECSPI pads are allocated during boot. Does it mean that if e.g. boot is configured for CS1 that also the CS0, CS2, CS3 pads are allocated, and set to outputs...? Wondering if I can have signals driving unused boot device pads

Outcomes