AnsweredAssumed Answered

H-bridge

Question asked by Tomas Docekal on Jan 23, 2013
Latest reply on Jan 24, 2013 by Tomas Docekal

Hello, I want to ask, if it is ok to use as H-bridge mosfets IRF7343 (there is P-channel and N-channel mosfet in one package) and between control board and it mosfets drivers MAX4427? We are not sure about the rule 3.11.b, if this solution can be clasified as "made from discrete analog components".

Thanks for reply.

Outcomes