Allocation of pads during boot-mode..?

cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 

Allocation of pads during boot-mode..?

Jump to solution
463 Views
ThomasG1z
Contributor III

In section 5.2 of e.g. the IMX6DQIEC document for ECSPI1 in the table it seems all ECSPI pads are allocated during boot. Does it mean that if e.g. boot is configured for CS1 that also the CS0, CS2, CS3 pads are allocated, and set to outputs...? Wondering if I can have signals driving unused boot device pads

Labels (6)
0 Kudos
1 Solution
342 Views
jimmychan
NXP TechSupport
NXP TechSupport

For understanding more about this, please read IMX6DQRM.pdf (IMX6DQRM) Chapter 8 -- System boot.

View solution in original post

0 Kudos
1 Reply
343 Views
jimmychan
NXP TechSupport
NXP TechSupport

For understanding more about this, please read IMX6DQRM.pdf (IMX6DQRM) Chapter 8 -- System boot.

0 Kudos